PER OLAISEN ANTIKVARIAT | Hemsida: www.olaisen.se | E-post: per[at]olaisen.se
ÅTER TILL ANTIKVARIATET
Ellery Queen
Senaste titlar
#10735 Ellery Queen DEN STÄNGDA DÖRREN. Bonniers 1952 (Bonniers Folkbibliotek). 254+1s, inbunden m ngt nött skyddsomslag. THE DOOR BETWEEN. 90,-
#10732 Ellery Queen HALFWAY HOUSE. Pocket Books 259, 1945. 11print, 264pp, paperback, bookplate, previous owner's name and date. 80,-
#10820 Ellery Queen HVEM ER X? Lademann uå. 238+1s, häftad, ngt nött, på danska. THE TRAGEDY OF X. 90,-
#10778 Ellery Queen MORD I ANDRA HAND. B. Wahlströms 1952 (Wahlströms Detektivserie 7). 223+1s, inbunden m nött skyddsomslag, ngt fläckig, ngt snedläst. THERE WAS AN OLD WOMAN. Första svenska upplagan. 150,-
#10773 Ellery Queen ROTEN TILL DET ONDA. Bonniers 1959 (Bonniers Folkbibliotek). 303+1s, inbunden m nött ryggblekt tejpförstärkt skyddsomslag. THE ORIGIN OF EVIL. 90,-
#10731 Ellery Queen THE GREEK COFFIN MYSTERY. Pocket Books 179, 1945. 7print, 322+2pp, paperback, fade to spine, bookplate. 80,-
#10734 Ellery Queen THERE WAS AN OLD WOMAN. Gollancz 1946. 2impr, 175pp, blue slightly slanted hardcover in 4'6 first cheap edition not price-clipped faded dustwrapper worned at spine ends and edges. 200,-
#10736 Ellery Queen TIO DAGARS UNDERVERK. Bonniers 1958 (Bonniers Folkbibliotek). 300+1s, inbunden m nött skyddsomslag. TEN DAY'S WONDER. 90,-
SVENSKA
#25118 Ellery Queen KOMMISSARIE QUEENS EGET FALL. Bonniers 1961. 207+1s, pocket. Zebra 134. 70,-
ANDRA SPRÅK (engelska om ej annat anges)
#11129 Ellery Queen DOUBLE, DOUBLE. Gollancz 1950. 1st UK ed. 287pp, moistdamaged cloth. 60,-
#11134 Ellery Queen FACE TO FACE. Signet / NEL 1968. 3print, 176pp, paperback, some wear. 40,-
#12882 Ellery Queen GÅDEN OM GLORIA. Unions Kriminalbibliotek uå. 227+1s, halvklotband. FACE TO FACE på danska. 80,-
#13460 Ellery Queen THE DOOR BETWEEN. World 1946. 318pp, worn cloth in very worn dustwrapper. 90,-
#11145 Ellery Queen THE FOUR OF HEARTS. Gollancz 1940. 302pp, cloth, pp127-128 loose, faded spine. 50,-
#25165 Ellery Queen THE FRENCH POWDER MYSTERY. World 1947. 316pp, stained paperbound cloth in worn dustwrapper. 120,-
#11148 Ellery Queen THE QUICK AND THE DEAD. Pan #G431, 1961. 204+4pp, paperback, light wear, 'There was an old woman' retitled. 60,-
#11149 Ellery Queen THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY. Zephyr #49, uå. 319s, häftad m ngt nött skyddsomslag, s319 och främre fliken m tejprester, tillskrift, på engelska. 40,-
#11150 Ellery Queen THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY. Zephyr #49, uå. 319s, häftad, på engelska. 20,-
#40050 Ellery Queen THE SIAMESE TWIN MYSTERY. A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION. Gollancz 1934. 3print, 288pp, worn cloth, some slant, spine slightly faded, biro scribble front endpaper, small bookstore sticker front pastedown. 90,-
#40051 Ellery Queen THE SIAMESE TWIN MYSTERY. Triangle / Blakiston 1946. 325pp, worn cloth, faded spine, part of fron inner hinge craked about 3 cm. 80,-
ÖVRIGT
#11144 Ellery Queen (Edward D. Hoch) THE BLUE MOVIE MURDERS. Penguin 1975. 158+1pp, paperback, some wear. 60,-
#11146 Ellery Queen (Charles W. Runyon & Fletcher Flora) THE KILLER TOUCH AND THE DEVIL'S COOK. Signet / New American Library 1982. 153+3pp, paperback, spine creases, slanted, stamp front endpaper. "Killer touch by Runyon; Devil's cook by Flora. 50,-
#11147 Ellery Queen (Charles W. Runyon & Talmage Powell) THE LAST SCORE AND BEWARE THE YOUNG STRANGER. Signet 1978. 158+157+5pp, paperback, 'a Signet double mystery'. spine crease, previous owner's name. "Last score by Runyon; Beware the young stranger by Powell. 50,-
Har du kommit hit utan att passera startsidan kan du klicka här så kommer du direkt till Per Olaisen Förlag, Antikvariat & Produktion.